Get started10 Ash Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rugby (CV22 6EL). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 84 m² this is the 29th smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–117 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 33 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 19.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 48.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold July 2024 for £179,950.
Latest sale on 10 Ash Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 29 years.
£179,950
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 10 Ash Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,142
Street avg £1,873
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

19 July 2024Most recent
£179,950
+82.7%over 15 years30 January 2009
£98,500
-21.2%over 1 year6 July 2007
£125,000
+145.1%over 11 years29 September 1995
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6EL: £154,950 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV22 6QB
Ash Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Bawnmore Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.