Get started9 Ash Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 6EL). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 55 m² this is the 4th smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–117 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 33 units on file. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2012. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 94.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2024 for £154,950.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Dec 2025
9 Ash Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 29 years.
£154,950
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 29 years.
9 Ash Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,817
Street avg £1,850
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

22 April 2024Most recent
£154,950
+33.0%over 8 years22 April 2016
£116,500
+27.3%over 11 years23 August 2004
£91,500
+72.6%over 3 years16 May 2001
£53,000
+26.2%over 1 year5 May 2000
£42,000
+12.0%over 1 year9 October 1998
£37,500
+10.3%over 3 years27 July 1995
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6EL: £159,950 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV22 6AL
Ash Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Bawnmore Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.