Get started21 Ash Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 6EL). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (49–117 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 is 14.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 100.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it's 16.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 32 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold September 2021 for £141,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Ash Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
21 Ash Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 20 years.
£141,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 20 years.
21 Ash Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,878
Street avg £1,848
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

6 September 2021Most recent
£141,000
+20.0%over 5 years30 March 2016
£117,500
+35.1%over 7 years16 February 2009
£87,000
+104.7%over 7 years17 July 2001
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6EL: £154,950 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV22 6AL
Ash Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Bawnmore Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.