Get started20 Blossom Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rugby (CV22 5LN). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 911 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2009) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 32.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 21.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 85 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 24 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sold in April 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Blossom Way ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Dec 2019
20 Blossom Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 11 years.
£189,950
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 20 Blossom Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,245
Street avg £2,228
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

13 April 2017Most recent
£189,950
+35.7%over 4 years22 February 2013
£140,000
+0.9%over 3 years22 December 2009
£138,800
-12.7%over 3 years4 August 2006
£158,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5LN: £147,500 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CV22 5PE
Faraday Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Eastlands Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.