Get started28 Blossom Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 5LN). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 77% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £295,000 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 92 m² it's 26.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 24 EPCs).
Latest sale on 28 Blossom Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 17 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for 28 Blossom Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,207
Street avg £2,164
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 June 2023Most recent
£295,000
+30.5%over 4 years6 March 2019
£226,000
+13.0%over 2 years1 April 2016
£200,000
+14.9%over 9 years29 September 2006
£174,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5LN: £144,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CV22 5LT
Faraday Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Eastlands Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.