Get started10 Blossom Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rugby (CV22 5LN). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 is 12.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£266/sq ft) was about 56.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £217,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 14 years.
£217,500
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 10 Blossom Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,862
Street avg £2,187
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

14 July 2021Most recent
£217,500
+24.3%over 5 years25 September 2015
£174,950
+16.6%over 8 years29 June 2007
£150,005
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5LN: £147,500 (2023–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CV22 5PE
Faraday Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Eastlands Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.