Get started14 Amber Close is a semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 5GE). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (September 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sold November 2023 for £351,500.
Latest sale on 14 Amber Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£351,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 14 Amber Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,954
Street avg £3,210
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 138 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

24 November 2023Most recent
£351,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5GE: £375,250 (2024–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
Chaucer Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Bilton CofE Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB