Get started7 Crimson Close is a detached house in Rugby (CV22 5EW). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Last sale on file: £408,995 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Crimson Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£408,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 7 Crimson Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,090
Street avg £3,998
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

9 December 2022Most recent
£408,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5EW: £425,995 (2023–2023).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
CV22 5AQ
Vermilion Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Rugby Free Secondary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB