Get started21 Beech Court is a mid-terrace house in Rugby (CV22 5AX). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 87.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £151,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 53 m² it's 17.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 25 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Beech Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 22 years.
£151,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 22 years.
Habitable Rooms for 21 Beech Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,849
Street avg £2,353
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 August 2019Most recent
£151,000
+9.3%over 3 years29 March 2016
£138,100
+13.2%over 8 years16 November 2007
£122,000
+106.8%over 7 years8 September 2000
£59,000
+29.7%over 3 years18 April 1997
£45,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AX: £140,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV22 5PW
Paddox Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Ashlawn School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.