Get started10 Beech Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rugby (CV22 5AX). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average and main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 12.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£287/sq ft) was about 88.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £170,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 10 Beech Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 29 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 10 Beech Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,091
Street avg £2,329
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 March 2025Most recent
£170,000
+36.5%over 17 years4 July 2007
£124,500
+151.5%over 8 years4 December 1998
£49,500
16 October 1998
£49,500
+10.1%over 2 years15 February 1996
£44,950
+7.0%15 December 1995
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AX: £140,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV22 5AX
Paddox Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Ashlawn School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.