Get started160 Hillmorton Road is a semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 5AL). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1544 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 143 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £401,000 sits 67.1% above the 2010 sale of £240,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 22.8% below the postcode norm.
160 Hillmorton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 May 2020
160 Hillmorton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£401,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£240,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 160 Hillmorton Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,674
Street avg £2,093
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

17 September 2010Most recent
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AL: £280,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
CV22 5AQ
Boundary Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Eastlands Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB