Get started15 Beechwood Gardens is a one-bedroom property in Caterham (CR3 6NH). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 Beechwood Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£228,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 7 years.
19 December 2006Most recent
£228,000
+121.5%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beechwood Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

16 July 1999
£102,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 6NH: £390,000 (2025–2021).
CR3 6JU
Closest school
0.6 km
Marden Lodge Primary School and Nursery. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB