Get started11 Broadleaf Place is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Caterham (CR3 5GP). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (December 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 80 m² it's 25.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 36 EPCs). Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £491,000.
11 Broadleaf Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£491,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Broadleaf Place is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£6,138
Street avg £5,736
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Salmons Lane Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

3 February 2023Most recent
£491,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 5GP: £650,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
CR3 5ZU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Francis Catholic Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB