Get started11 Hill View is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0HE). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£638/sq ft) was about 80.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £357,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 52 m² it's 19.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (44 m² median across 14 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Aug 2024
11 Hill View has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 25 years.
£357,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 25 years.
11 Hill View outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,865
Street avg £5,805
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Whyteleafe Tavern — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

17 December 2021Most recent
£357,000
+9.8%over 2 years13 December 2019
£325,000
+30.0%over 5 years14 November 2014
£250,000
+30.9%over 7 years25 January 2007
£191,000
+189.4%over 10 years20 December 1996
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0HE: £340,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
CR3 0AU
Closest school
0.5 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.