Get started4 Mosslea Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £476,000 is 15.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£456/sq ft) was about 73.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016).
4 Mosslea Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2026
4 Mosslea Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£476,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£412,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 4 Mosslea Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,911
Street avg £4,256
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beverley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

30 September 2016Most recent
£412,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0DP: £500,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CR3 0AZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Kenley Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB