Get started28 Mosslea Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £510,000 is 43.7% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 22.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in April 2014.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Oct 2023
28 Mosslea Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£510,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£355,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 28 Mosslea Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,447
Street avg £4,465
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beverley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

25 April 2014Most recent
£355,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0DP: £500,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
CR3 0DH
Closest school
0.5 km
Kenley Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB