Get started39 Middlefields is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Croydon (CR0 9LF). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£449/sq ft) was about 80.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £362,500 in October 2024.
39 Middlefields valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£362,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 39 Middlefields stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,833
Street avg £4,107
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Monks Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

17 October 2024Most recent
£362,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 9LF: £370,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
CR0 9JY
Closest school
0.5 km
The Quest Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB