Get started11 Chart Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Croydon (CR0 7YF). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 85 m² the property is well over the postcode median (38 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £355,000 — fresh data. Today's modelled estimate of £412,000 is 16.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£388/sq ft) was about 74% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 11 Chart Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£355,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Chart Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,176
Street avg £2,098
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Arena Tram Stop — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

4 February 2025Most recent
£355,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 7YF: £131,000 (2021–1998).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
CR0 7SR
Closest school
0.3 km
Oasis Academy Shirley Park Primary. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB