Get started33a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Croydon (CR0 4NG). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 111 m² this is the 19th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 20 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in January 1998. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (56 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £379,000 sits 353.9% above the 1998 sale of £83,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£70/sq ft) was about 61.6% below the postcode norm.
33a's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£83,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 33a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£752
Street avg £4,260
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Waddon Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

6 January 1998Most recent
£83,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 4NG: £210,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CR0 4UA
Closest school
0.5 km
The Minster Junior School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB