Get started7 Goldcrest Way is a semi-detached house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0PL). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 834 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £362,000 sits 364.1% above the 1999 sale of £78,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£94/sq ft) was about 63.8% below the postcode norm.
7 Goldcrest Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2021
7 Goldcrest Way's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£78,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Goldcrest Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,006
Street avg £5,653
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Goldcrest Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

5 August 1999Most recent
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0PL: £370,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Tudor Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB