Get started1 Uvedale Crescent is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0BS). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 899 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 sits 50.6% above the 2014 sale of £245,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Uvedale Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 14 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 14 years.
On habitable rooms, 1 Uvedale Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,934
Street avg £3,859
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
New Addington Baptist Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

12 August 2014Most recent
£245,000
+20.1%over 3 years5 August 2011
£204,000
+6.3%over 6 years17 November 2004
£192,000
+50.6%over 2 years14 February 2002
£127,500
+10.9%over 1 year10 April 2000
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0BS: £362,500 (2024–2020).
39 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Feb 2024
49 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Jan 2024
51 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Apr 2023
9 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Feb 2023
19 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Dec 2020
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CR0 0HR
Closest school
0.4 km
Rowdown Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.