Get started67 Milne Park East is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 739 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. At 69 m² this is the 14th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–92 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 24 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £287,000 is 11.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 80.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £257,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
67 Milne Park East's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 14 years.
£257,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 67 Milne Park East runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,744
Street avg £2,893
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Calley Down Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

26 October 2020Most recent
£257,000
+60.6%over 7 years8 March 2013
£160,000
-10.1%over 4 years6 May 2008
£178,000
+23.2%over 1 year7 June 2006
£144,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0BE: £260,000 (2025–2016).
55 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Mar 2025
73 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Mar 2022
65 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold May 2020
71 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Apr 2018
43 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Apr 2016
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
CR0 0ND
Closest school
0.5 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.