Get started65 Milne Park East is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 84.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2020 for £260,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 65 Milne Park East has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 23 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 65 Milne Park East stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £2,857
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Calley Down Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 May 2020Most recent
£260,000
+4.0%over 4 years22 April 2016
£250,000
+85.2%over 12 years13 February 2004
£135,000
+58.8%over 3 years20 December 2000
£85,000
+41.7%over 2 years27 August 1998
£59,995
+42.8%over 1 year20 June 1997
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0BE: £264,000 (2025–2016).
55 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Mar 2025
73 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Mar 2022
67 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Oct 2020
71 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Apr 2018
43 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Apr 2016
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
CR0 0ND
Closest school
0.5 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.