Get started57 Milne Park East is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 715 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. At 66 m² this is the 12th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–92 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Very Poor. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 sits 71.9% above the 2013 sale of £160,000. Last sold in April 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
57 Milne Park East's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2022
57 Milne Park East has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 18 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 57 Milne Park East lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,407
Street avg £3,084
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Calley Down Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

5 April 2013Most recent
£160,000
+9.6%over 2 years21 May 2010
£146,000
+217.4%over 15 years16 March 1995
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0BE: £260,000 (2025–2018).
55 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Mar 2025
73 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Mar 2022
67 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Oct 2020
65 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold May 2020
71 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Apr 2018
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
CR0 0ND
Closest school
0.5 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.