Get started111 Homestead Way is a semi-detached house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 801 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 sits 116.7% above the 2011 sale of £150,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 22.7% below the postcode norm. On the market in November 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
111 Homestead Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2021
111 Homestead Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£150,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
111 Homestead Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,017
Street avg £2,678
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

25 November 2011Most recent
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0AW: £295,000 (2019–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Kennelwood Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB