Get started349 King Henrys Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in January 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£477/sq ft) was about 112.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £370,000.
349 King Henrys Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 27 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 27 years.
349 King Henrys Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,139
Street avg £3,162
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Fuel source changed
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2024Most recent
£370,000
+10.4%over 5 years15 November 2018
£335,000
+53.7%over 4 years8 April 2014
£218,000
+21.1%over 4 years23 September 2009
£180,000
+140.0%over 11 years28 November 1997
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0AF: £352,500 (2023–2016).
323 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Oct 2023
367 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Nov 2022
357 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Jun 2022
343 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Sept 2020
363 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Sept 2016
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
CR0 0BL
Warbank Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.