Get started7 Church Croft is a four-bedroom detached house in Dodleston, Chester, Chester (CH4 9NT). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1654 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in December 2010. At 154 m² the property is well over the postcode median (52 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £497,000 is 36.2% above the 2010 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
7 Church Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jul 2020
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
First floor extension over garage
7 Church Croft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£497,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£365,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Church Croft outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,375
Street avg £3,081
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

2 December 2010Most recent
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 9NT: £174,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CH4 9NX
Closest school
0.2 km
Dodleston CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB