Get started24 Beeby Way is a detached house in Broughton, Chester, Chester (CH4 0TP). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 149 m² it's 28.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (116 m² median across 70 EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (March 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £415,000 is 34.5% above the 2015 sale price.
24 Beeby Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2025
24 Beeby Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£308,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Beeby Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,070
Street avg £2,335
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Jasmin Parc — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

27 March 2015Most recent
£308,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0TP: £350,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
CH4 0DN
Closest school
2.8 km
Dodleston CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB