Get started1 Cadnant Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Broughton, Chester, Chester (CH4 0TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 65.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £300,000 in August 2023.
Latest sale on 1 Cadnant Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 25 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 25 years.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Airbus — bus stop.
2 August 2023Most recent
£300,000
+68.5%over 18 years19 November 2004
£178,000
-4.8%15 October 2004
£187,000
+133.9%over 6 years29 July 1998
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0TJ: £166,000 (2023–2011).
CH4 0FY
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.