Get started15 Cadnant Court is a three-bedroom property in Broughton, Chester, Chester (CH4 0TJ). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in November 2011. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£162,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 13 years.
4 November 2011Most recent
£162,000
-4.7%over 7 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Airbus — bus stop.
30 July 2004
£169,950
+30.8%over 1 year16 April 2003
£129,950
+87.0%over 4 years8 May 1998
£69,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0TJ: £225,000 (2023–2014).
CH4 0FY
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.