Get started1 Beeby Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Broughton, Chester, Chester (CH4 0TP). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 26.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £332,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Beeby Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 7 years.
£332,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 7 years.
1 Beeby Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,790
Street avg £2,324
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Jasmin Parc — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

14 April 2022Most recent
£332,000
+27.7%over 7 years27 March 2015
£259,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0TP: £350,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 9 years
CH4 0HP
Closest school
2.8 km
Dodleston CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB