Get started14 Beeby Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Broughton, Chester, Chester (CH4 0TP). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2022 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in June 2021 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Good to Very Good.
Last sold in August 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 48% above the 2014 sale price.
14 Beeby Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Beeby Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,101
Street avg £2,335
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Jasmin Parc — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
High performance glazing installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 August 2014Most recent
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0TP: £350,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
CH4 0FH
Closest school
2.8 km
Dodleston CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB