Get started33 Cledwen Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Broughton, Chester, Chester (CH4 0TH). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 63.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £204,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 24 years.
£204,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 33 Cledwen Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,045
Street avg £2,288
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Airbus — bus stop.
12 May 2023Most recent
£204,000
+34.2%over 4 years19 December 2018
£152,000
+35.7%over 15 years27 August 2003
£112,000
+86.7%over 4 years13 November 1998
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0TH: £223,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CH4 0SB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.