Get started11 Honeysuckle Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Broughton, Chester, Chester (CH4 0QA). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 45.6% above the 2015 sale price. At 74 m² the property is well over the postcode median (56 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2015).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jul 2025
11 Honeysuckle Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 12 years.
£149,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 12 years.
Floor Area for 11 Honeysuckle Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,014
Street avg £2,708
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

6 November 2015Most recent
£149,000
+4.9%over 4 years16 September 2011
£142,000
+11.8%over 7 years29 January 2004
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0QA: £175,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CH4 0SB
Offa`s Dyke — bus stop.
Closest school
2.9 km
Dodleston CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.