Get started10 Honeysuckle Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Broughton, Chester, Chester (CH4 0QA). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in July 2001. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 sits 217.3% above the 2001 sale of £60,200. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£89/sq ft) was about 52.5% below the postcode norm.
10 Honeysuckle Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£60,200
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Honeysuckle Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£956
Street avg £2,805
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

31 July 2001Most recent
£60,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0QA: £175,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CH4 0AU
Offa`s Dyke — bus stop.
Closest school
2.9 km
Dodleston CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB