Get started2 Carlton Close is a property in Mickle Trafford, Chester, Chester (CH2 4TE). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since March 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£77,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 2 years.
27 March 1998Most recent
£77,000
+13.2%over 1 yearCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Methodist Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

27 June 1996
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 4TE: £215,000 (2023–2019).
3 Carlton Close Mickle Trafford Chester
Sold Aug 2023
11 Carlton Close Mickle Trafford Chester
Sold Sept 2022
7 Carlton Close Mickle Trafford Chester
Sold Oct 2019
8 Carlton Close Mickle Trafford Chester
Sold Mar 2019
9 Carlton Close Mickle Trafford Chester
Sold Jul 2018
CH2 4QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Mickle Trafford Village School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.