Get started10 Mimosa Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Elton, Chester, Chester (CH2 4RX). It has a recorded floor area of 166 m² (around 1787 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 36.4% above the 2019 sale price. At 166 m² the property is well over the postcode median (105 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £262,500 in December 2019.
Latest sale on 10 Mimosa Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 17 years.
£262,500
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 10 Mimosa Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,581
Street avg £1,629
Floor Area
166 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

12 December 2019Most recent
£262,500
+72.7%over 17 years30 October 2002
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 4RX: £215,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CH2 4JE
Closest school
0.6 km
Elton Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB