Get started20 Manna Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Elton, Chester, Chester (CH2 4RP). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in April 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory and a self-contained annexe. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 sits 100.6% above the 2014 sale of £170,000. At 123 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in January 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
20 Manna Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 17 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 17 years.
20 Manna Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,382
Street avg £1,985
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 January 2014Most recent
£170,000
+111.2%over 16 years1 August 1997
£80,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 4RP: £215,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CH2 4NH
Closest school
0.4 km
Elton Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB