Get started30 Manna Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Elton, Chester, Chester (CH2 4RP). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 125.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £215,000 in July 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jun 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 28 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 30 Manna Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,116
Street avg £1,906
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

26 July 2024Most recent
£215,000
+43.3%over 8 years26 October 2015
£150,000
+54.6%over 13 years27 September 2002
£97,000
+64.4%over 3 years4 February 1999
£59,000
+5.4%over 2 years10 January 1997
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 4RP: £220,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CH2 4QD
Closest school
0.4 km
Elton Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.