Get started15 Manna Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Elton, Chester, Chester (CH2 4RP). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 101.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it's 27.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 23 EPCs). Last sale on file: £145,000 in September 2024.
15 Manna Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 27 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 27 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Manna Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,788
Street avg £1,921
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 September 2024Most recent
£145,000
+23.9%over 6 years2 February 2018
£117,000
28 October 2005
£117,000
+25.1%over 1 year23 February 2004
£93,500
+116.2%over 6 years31 July 1997
£43,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 4RP: £220,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CH2 4PQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Elton Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.