Get started3 Cherry Tree Close is a property in Elton, Chester, Chester (CH2 4NH). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in October 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£160,000
Growth on file: 18.1% per year over 4 years.
31 October 2003Most recent
£160,000
+98.2%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ince & Elton Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

22 September 1999
£80,745
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 4NH: £215,000 (2025–2017).
Closest school
0.2 km
Elton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB