Get started19 Park Drive is a semi-detached house in Hoole, Chester, Chester (CH2 3JR). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in March 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 sits 376.8% above the 1998 sale of £75,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£68/sq ft) was about 68.7% below the postcode norm. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
19 Park Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2024
Change of use of land to rear of property from public open space to domestic garden use.
19 Park Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£75,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Park Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£733
Street avg £2,778
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 1998Most recent
£75,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 3JR: £397,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CH2 3JP
Closest school
0.5 km
St Martin's Academy Chester. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB