Get started10 Bellard Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hoole, Chester, Chester (CH2 3JP). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£311/sq ft) was about 45.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £291,150.
10 Bellard Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 25 years.
£291,150
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 10 Bellard Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,347
Street avg £2,426
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Linden Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 October 2025Most recent
£291,150
+84.9%over 12 years28 March 2013
£157,500
-4.5%over 3 years23 December 2009
£165,000
+161.9%over 9 years26 April 2000
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 3JP: £260,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
CH2 3ET
Closest school
0.6 km
St Martin's Academy Chester. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.