Get started4 Bridge Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Chester (CH2 3DW). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 sits 67.1% above the 2012 sale of £144,250. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in May 2012.
4 Bridge Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 9 years.
£144,250
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 9 years.
Floor Area for 4 Bridge Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,121
Street avg £2,092
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bridge Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 May 2012Most recent
£144,250
-2.2%over 3 years26 August 2008
£147,500
+37.2%over 5 years29 November 2002
£107,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 3DW: £200,700 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CH2 3QY
Closest school
0.2 km
Hoole Church of England Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.