Get started11 Bridge Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Chester (CH2 3DW). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 15.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 30.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £200,700. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 11 Bridge Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 22 years.
£200,700
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 11 Bridge Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,606
Street avg £2,052
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bridge Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

18 January 2021Most recent
£200,700
+33.8%over 12 years15 May 2008
£150,000
+33.3%over 5 years6 December 2002
£112,500
+60.8%over 2 years24 March 2000
£69,950
+94.3%over 1 year11 September 1998
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 3DW: £179,950 (2025–2013).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CH2 3BW
Closest school
0.2 km
Hoole Church of England Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.