Get started5 Bank Close is a property in Chester (CH2 1PB). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since November 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 5 Bank Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£51,500
Growth on file: -5.1% per year over 3 years.
15 November 1999Most recent
£51,500
-14.2%over 2 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitton Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

20 December 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 1PB: £385,000 (2025–2014).
Closest school
0.3 km
Mill View Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB