Get startedTwo Mills House is a three-bedroom property in Woodbank, Chester, Chester (CH1 6EZ). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since January 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 52.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Two Mills House changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£281,300
Growth on file: 52.1% per year over 1 year.
14 January 2005Most recent
£281,300
+52.1%over 10 monthsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Welsh Crossroads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

12 March 2004
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH1 6EZ: £440,000 (2024–2020).
Autumn Winds Parkgate Road Woodbank Chester
Sold Oct 2024
Summer Winds Parkgate Road Woodbank Chester
Sold Sept 2022
507 Parkgate Road Woodbank Chester
Sold May 2021
Woodbank Parkgate Road Woodbank Chester
Sold Nov 2020
Red Roofs Parkgate Road Woodbank Chester
Sold Aug 2019
CH1 6AH
Closest school
1.7 km
Capenhurst CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.