Get started20 Vicarage Road is a property in Redfield, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 9AG).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £222,750. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 20 Vicarage Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£222,750
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 22 years.
15 March 2019Most recent
£222,750
+331.5%over 18 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Devon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

4 July 2000
£51,625
-9.4%over 1 year18 June 1999
£57,000
+96.6%over 2 years1 October 1996
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 9AG: £343,000 (2024–2022).
13 Vicarage Road Redfield Bristol
Sold Oct 2024
Ground Floor Flat 35 Vicarage Road Redfield Bristol
Sold Sept 2024
37 Vicarage Road Redfield Bristol
Sold Apr 2024
Ground Floor Flat 3 Vicarage Road Redfield Bristol
Sold Sept 2023
23 Vicarage Road Redfield Bristol
Sold Jul 2022
Closest school
0.2 km
The City Academy Bristol. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.