Get started3 Farndale Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 8UE). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1424 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 sits 87.9% above the 2011 sale of £174,000. Last sold in December 2011, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
3 Farndale Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2020
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£174,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Harcourt Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

6 December 2011Most recent
£174,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in BS5 8UE: £249,950 (2010–2010).
BS5 8DE
Closest school
0.5 km
Air Balloon Hill Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell