Get started9 Beaufort Heights is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 8JX). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. At 44 m² this is the 24th smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–55 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 56 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 18.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 78.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2018 for £149,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Beaufort Heights's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Nov 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 19 years.
£149,500
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Beaufort Heights runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,398
Street avg £2,797
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Glebe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

31 July 2018Most recent
£149,500
+54.1%over 12 years29 September 2005
£97,000
+21.3%over 2 years6 December 2002
£80,000
+40.4%over 1 year27 July 2001
£57,000
+42.5%over 1 year30 September 1999
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8JX: £175,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BS5 8AW
Closest school
0.4 km
Summerhill Infant School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.